Team:Kyoto/Materials
From 2010.igem.org
(Difference between revisions)
(→Strains) |
(→Primers) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|08/20||SRRz Reverse Retry||CTGCAGCGGCCGCTACTAGTAgcaactctatctgcactgctcattaatatacttctgg | |08/20||SRRz Reverse Retry||CTGCAGCGGCCGCTACTAGTAgcaactctatctgcactgctcattaatatacttctgg | ||
|- | |- | ||
- | |08/23, 08/24||Deletion | + | |08/23, 08/24||Deletion of Upstream Forward||gagcaaatccccttattgggggtaagacatg |
|- | |- | ||
- | |08/23, 08/24||Deletion | + | |08/23, 08/24||Deletion of Upstream Reverse||ctctagaagcggccgcgaattcc |
|- | |- | ||
|09/13, 09/22||Add J23105 Forward||CAGTCCTAGGTACTATGCTAGCtactagtagcggccgctgc | |09/13, 09/22||Add J23105 Forward||CAGTCCTAGGTACTATGCTAGCtactagtagcggccgctgc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09/13, 09/22||Add J23105 Reverse||AGCTAGCCGTAAActctagtatataaacgcagaaaggcccacc | |09/13, 09/22||Add J23105 Reverse||AGCTAGCCGTAAActctagtatataaacgcagaaaggcccacc | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10/10||Deletion of GFP Forward (Primer1)||ccaggcatcaaataaaacgaaaggctc | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10/10||Deletion of GFP-DT Forward (Primer2)||tactagtagcggccgctgc | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10/10||Deletion of GFP, GFP-DT Reverse (Primer3)||ctctagtattattgatttctaccatcttctactcc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - ||VF2 (<partinfo>G00100</partinfo>)||tgccacctgacgtctaagaa | | - ||VF2 (<partinfo>G00100</partinfo>)||tgccacctgacgtctaagaa | ||
Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
| - ||VF (<partinfo>G00101</partinfo>)||attaccgcctttgagtgagc | | - ||VF (<partinfo>G00101</partinfo>)||attaccgcctttgagtgagc | ||
|} | |} | ||
- | |||
---- | ---- |
Latest revision as of 04:24, 26 October 2010
Contents |
Materials
Strains
Name | Genotype and/or Relevant Features | Source or Reference |
---|---|---|
TOP10 | F-, mcrA, Δ(mrr-hsdRMS-mcrBC), φ80lacZΔM15, ΔlacX74, nupG, recA1, araD139, Δ(ara-leu)7697, galE15, galK16 rpsL(StrR), endA1, λ- | Invitrogen |
KRX | [F′, traD36, ΔompP, proA+B+, lacIq, Δ(lacZ)M15] ΔompT, endA1, recA1, gyrA96 (Nalr), thi-1, hsdR17 (rk–, mk+), e14– (McrA–), relA1, supE44, Δ(lac-proAB), Δ(rhaBAD)::T7 RNA polymerase. | Laboratory of Gene Biodynamics, Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University |
(Promega [1]) | ||
BL21(DE3)pLysS | F–, ompT, hsdSB (rB–, mB–), dcm, gal, λ(DE3), pLysS, Cmr. | Promega [2] |
DNA
Name | Source or Reference |
---|---|
Lambda Phage (cI857 Sam7) | DNA Digested Markers (#3403 λ-Hind III digest) from Takara Bio [3] |
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/nuccore/NC_001416 |
Primers
Date | Name | Sequence |
---|---|---|
07/21 | S Forward (Same as SRRz Forward) | gGAATTCGCGGCCGCTTCTAGAGgcctggatttgttctatcagtaatcga |
07/21 | S Reverse | CTGCAGCGGCCGCTACTAGTAttattgatttctaccatcttctactccggc |
07/21 | SRRz Reverse | CTGCAGCGGCCGCTACTAGTAtgagttgcccatcgatatgggc |
07/28 | ΔTMD1 Forward | cgcggcagatataatggcggt |
07/28 | ΔTMD1 Reverse | gtcatgtttttctggcatcttcatgtct |
08/19, 08/24 | Sam7 Forward | ggttcattcgtgaccttctcgacttc |
08/19, 08/24 | Sam7 Reverse | aggcgataatggcgcacatc |
08/20 | SRRz Forward Retry | gGAATTCGCGGCCGCTTCTAGAGgagcaaatccccttattgggggtaagacatg |
08/20 | SRRz Reverse Retry | CTGCAGCGGCCGCTACTAGTAgcaactctatctgcactgctcattaatatacttctgg |
08/23, 08/24 | Deletion of Upstream Forward | gagcaaatccccttattgggggtaagacatg |
08/23, 08/24 | Deletion of Upstream Reverse | ctctagaagcggccgcgaattcc |
09/13, 09/22 | Add J23105 Forward | CAGTCCTAGGTACTATGCTAGCtactagtagcggccgctgc |
09/13, 09/22 | Add J23105 Reverse | AGCTAGCCGTAAActctagtatataaacgcagaaaggcccacc |
10/10 | Deletion of GFP Forward (Primer1) | ccaggcatcaaataaaacgaaaggctc |
10/10 | Deletion of GFP-DT Forward (Primer2) | tactagtagcggccgctgc |
10/10 | Deletion of GFP, GFP-DT Reverse (Primer3) | ctctagtattattgatttctaccatcttctactcc |
- | VF2 (<partinfo>G00100</partinfo>) | tgccacctgacgtctaagaa |
- | VF (<partinfo>G00101</partinfo>) | attaccgcctttgagtgagc |